Loading...

Get the Solution to Your Health Problem

Ask your query here...
thyroid

Read our content guidelines here

Post as Anonymous User

Q&A
11:20 PM | 27-04-2024

I have Hashimoto's disease from past 1 year, I am taking pills for thyroid, my nerves in the face head are paining, and feel vomiting too.


Q&A
06:17 PM | 23-04-2024

Hi, I am diagnosed with papillary carcinoma cancer with Hashimoto thyroid. My thyroid gland is completely removed and I am 23 years old. Do I be able to reverse it?


Q&A
11:08 AM | 04-03-2022

I have Hashimoto’s and the antibodies are not reducing with medication. I am not taking Thyroxine. What should I do to help the situation?


Q&A
02:20 PM | 15-04-2024

I'm Jyoti. I'm 25 year old. I have anemia and hypothyridism. My t3 and t4 hormone are normal but TSH is 5. 3. Should I start taking thyroid pills or I should wait because it may be because of anemia.


Q&A
12:44 PM | 12-04-2024

Suffering frm RA , thyroid , high BP , dark patches on legs , don't know the reason whole body paining, feeling low energy full day tired


Q&A
05:24 PM | 10-04-2024

Please suggest cute for ankylosing spondylitis and avascular necrosis of hipand autoimmune thyroiditis


Q&A
01:31 PM | 10-04-2024

I am 38 years old and 20 week pregnant. My haemoglobin is 7. 9. I am taking 100mg thyrox medicine. How can i improve my blood level in a week. Because i dont want to see doctor due to her appointment busy schedule. Please suggest


Q&A
03:38 PM | 03-01-2022

40 years old has Subclinical hypothyroid. TSH is 10. 7 and t4, t3 are normal. Is it ignorable or can be cured by any way?


Q&A
09:12 PM | 30-09-2021

Hi.. I am 43 years old. I have thyroid for the past 10 years. Iam suffering from varicose veins grade 2.. Is it possible to reverse this condition


Q&A
02:36 PM | 22-09-2021

My mother has been suffering with left knee joint pain problem. She has been morbidy obesity and also has thyroid problem, high blood pressure, sugar complaint also. She consulted many allopathic doctors but all are given pain killers, multivitamins, etc all makes her so weakness. How can cure this problem of my mother with wellcure


Q&A
09:13 PM | 27-09-2021

Hi my name is flora I have hypothyroidism and pcod health issues and overweight recently my thyroid levels decrease and I continue using thyroid tablet and I having irregular period taking meprate tablets mensus coming if I didn't take tablet mensus will not I tried so many diet vrk diet and intermittent fasting diet I am doing now I want to free from medication and I want to healthy and I want to weight loss sir


Q&A
02:27 PM | 01-07-2021

I'm 19 yrs old now. I have hypothyroidism from birth. Can it get cured permanently? How to manage hypothyroidism? I have symptoms like forgetfulness, fatigue, shortness of breath, severe hair fall,eye sight increased recently, anxiety and stress. Could you please guide me how to manage these all symptoms.


Q&A
11:49 AM | 27-01-2021

What are the diet plans for hyperthyroidism?


Q&A
02:13 PM | 27-05-2020

Hey! I have TSH level 7. 6 ,T3-1. 6,T4-7. 7 is this hypothyroidism or hyperthyroidism? And what all I need to do to cure it permanently and naturally?


Q&A
09:02 AM | 29-12-2020

Can thyroid issues be reversed with nature cure? How long does it take?


Q&A
09:00 AM | 29-12-2020

Hi, I am 31 with 2 small kids and having thyroid. My TSH is 10. 7 and still it is not reducing. Any natural process that helps me to get rid of thyroid please?


Q&A
10:49 AM | 02-12-2020

Every two months I have a fever and my neck pains. Doctor gives me paracetamol and penmed. With the medicines I get well. Again after 2 months it happens? What is it due to? Is it due to thyroid? Have I got thyroid? Or tonsil or any severe problem? My throat becomes red in fever and I feel irritation in my throat. Pls suggest


Q&A
01:56 PM | 20-11-2020

Hello, I am Madhulika age 50 years, current weight is 69 kg, hypothyroid and pre-diabetic patients , suffering from severe knee and lower back pain also. I want to reduce at least 12 kg weight. I am working women. So please suggest me easy to follow diet plan for curing above mentioned disease.


Q&A
11:41 AM | 19-11-2020

Hi! I'm 43 yrs old, having thyroid problem since 17 years. My weight is 71, height is 5. 4. How can I reduce my weight?


Q&A
11:53 AM | 24-08-2020

Hello Doctor! I am from Bangalore. My age is 30 years & I am suffering from PCOD and thyroid. I am taking ayurvedic medication for both. But still I am not getting my periods until I take hormonal tablets. Please suggest the diet plan and exercise that has to be followed. I am taking Noni musli tonic for PCOD as well in addition to doctor's medication. And I am doing Surya namaskar early in the morning. From past 5 years I have this issue. Please suggest.


Scan QR code to download Wellcure App
Wellcure
'Come-In-Unity' Plan











Whoops, looks like something went wrong.