Home // Feeds// Health Query

Health Query

Ask your health related queries here

Q&A

How to loose weight with proper nutrition?


Wellcure

Namastey! As per Nature Cure, our body is designed to stay in a state of health, and unhealthy weight gain is due to an imbalance ...

1 Answers:
Q&A

Sasikumar R

My mother in law is suffering from rheumatoid arthritis for the past 10 years. We have tried by all ...


Wellcure

Namastey! We understand your concern and would like to suggest - Natural path for Healing. Rheumatoid arthritis occurs when excessive toxins...

1 Answers:
Q&A

My 11 year old daughter is having psoriasis since 1 year. Tried allopathy and Homeopathy with few tu...


Wellcure

Namastey! Thanks for sharing your query with us. Psoriasis is a skin condition in which skin cells build up forming scales and dry, itc...

1 Answers:
Q&A

PRIYANSHI NEMA

Hi, I’m suffering from psoriasis. Please help me to cure psoriasis.


Wellcure

Namastey!  Thanks for sharing your query with us. We do understand your problem, however, we urge you not to get stressed as Natur...

1 Answers:
Q&A

Natural Healing Companion

My Cholestrol is 210 which more than the limit of 200. Also my Cholestrol HDL is 34 and LDL is 148. ...


Wellcure

Namastey!  Thank you for sharing your query with us. We understand your concern and would like to mention that you can defini...

1 Answers:
Q&A

ritu Vashist

I am experiencing severe flaky dandruff in my head, particularly in winter. My hair feels rough & do...


Wellcure

Namastey! Thanks for sharing your query with us. We understand your concern as this is a widespread issue owing to increased pollution and c...

1 Answers:
Q&A

Hetal Gohil

I have severe sinus problem. I tried many Ayurvedic as well as allopathic medicine recommend by doco...


Wellcure

Namastey! Thank you for sharing your query with us. We understand your concern and would like to mention that the reason of sinus is to...

1 Answers:
Q&A

Jayshree

I am 67 years old. I have eczema on my leg


Wellcure

  Namastey! Thanks for sharing your query with us. Nature Cure can help you resolve it your problem naturally. The state of our sk...

1 Answers:
Q&A

Kushwaha Nisha

I am taking a vegan diet. My weight has decreased to 43 kg. My age is 31. I have to increase my weig...


Wellcure

Namastey! Thanks for sharing your query with us. We understand your concern and would like to share details about our upcoming gain weight n...

1 Answers:
Q&A

Sneha Rajasekaran

I am a 25 year old female. I am following a plant based diet for a couple of months (detox juice in ...


Wellcure

Namastey! Thanks for sharing your query with us. We do understand your concern about PCOD. Women-health related issues such as PCOD or ...

1 Answers:
Q&A

Marija Zivkovic

Hello! Is the course Natural skincare by Sunmeet T. Marwaha in English?


Wellcure

Namastey!  Yes, the Natural Skin Care E-learning course is in English Langauge. You can register for the same here. For more detai...

1 Answers:
Q&A

Rekha Sheela Potladhur...

When is next 10 day detox program starting?


Wellcure

Namastey!  Thank you for sharing your query with us. Currently, we haven't decided new dates for 10 Day Natural Detox Program but ...

1 Answers:
Q&A

Priyanka Sharma

My Amh is 4. 49ng/ml. Is it normal or high?


Wellcure

Namastey! AMH level above 4 is considered to be high. The cause of having low amh is toxins accumulation in the body. However, you can&...

1 Answers:
Q&A

Hi, I suffer from a lot of bloating issues indigestion along with pcos. One of the doctors it was ib...


Wellcure

Namastey! Thank you for sharing your query with us. We understand your concern and would like to mention that if there is an hormonal imbala...

1 Answers:
Q&A

I need personal consultation for weight loss.


Wellcure

Namastey!  You can explore our Holistic Weight Loss Personal Coaching Program that can help you in making the transition, step by ...

1 Answers:
Q&A

Salman Hyat

Hi. I was diagnosed with End organ resistance to thyroxine in 2011. My weight gain has led to a BMI ...


Anjali Rauthan

Dear Salman,  Thanks for sharing your query with us and we understand your worry. Thyroxine has a crucial role in the body's metabolism...

1 Answers:
Q&A

I'm 40 year old female. My Amh level is 0. 33, my follicular study showed ruptured follicle of size ...


Wellcure

Namastey! Thanks for sharing your query with us. Although low AMH, para ovarian simple cysts, etc. are different names, your body is one 'wh...

1 Answers:
Q&A

Hi, I am facing an itchy skin problem on hands and feet at night time from last one year. Please hel...


Wellcure

Namastey! Thank you for sharing your doubt with us. We understand your worry because skin itching can be irritating. It is important for you...

1 Answers:
Q&A

Nithya Palanisamy

Hi, my 35 years old husband has recently experienced rashes and itching mostly in face and upper par...


Wellcure

Namastey!  We understand your concern. Animal based food are acidic in nature & causes toxicity in the body. Normally the...

1 Answers:
Q&A

kavithdevi rathinavelu

My hubby serum Creatine level 1. 5 we are pure vegetarian. How to reduce creatine level naturally?


Wellcure

Dear Kavithdevi,  Thanks for sharing your query with us. Creatinine is a waste material in the body and is removed by the kidneys ...

1 Answers: